Unofficial results from Niobrara County.
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
LUSK –These results are UNOFFICIAL
State races and district races will be dependent on totals for various counties. Please check back for official results in these races.
**10:51 UPDATE**
Completed results from NIOBRARA COUNTY
Primary Election Results
Niobrara County
Republican US Representative
Robyn M. Belinsky: 9
Anthony Bouchard: 25
Liz Cheney: 113
Harriet Hageman: 908
Denton Knapp: 10
Republican Governor
Brent Bien: 513
Mark Gordon: 403
James Scott Quick: 76
Rex Rammell: 53
Republican Secretary of State
Mark Armstrong: 103
Dan Dockstader: 23
Chuck Gray: 580
Tara Nethercott: 293
Republican Auditor
Kristi Racines: 909
Republican State Treasurer
Bill Gallop: 174
Curt Meier: 768
Republican Superintendent of Public Instruction
Megan Degenfelder: 302
Thomas Kelly: 77
Brian Schroeder: 412
Robert J. White III: 29
Jennifer Zerba: 108
Republican Senate District 3
Marty Ertman: 384
Cheri Steinmetz: 580
Republican House District 2
Allen Earl Slagle: 298
JD Williams: 741
Republican Commissioner
Elaine Griffith: 792
Patrick Wade: 879
Republican Coroner
Peter W. Pier: 1007
Republican County Attorney
Anne K. Wasserburger: 900
Republican Sheriff
Dan Assman: 182
Tom Bleming: 15
Kelly L. Dean: 133
Randy Starkey: 722
Republican County Clerk
Becky L. Freeman:982
Republican Treasurer
Keri Thompson: 986
Republican Assessor
Teri Stephens: 965
Republican Clerk of Court
Chrisanna Lund: 974
Republican Precinct-committeeman 1-2
Boe Simmons: 44
Republican Precinctcommitteeman 3-2
Jeb Hanson: 63
Republican Precinctcommitteeman 4-1
Colby M. Thurston:81
Republican Precinctcommitteeman 6-1
Rick L. Zerbe:195
Republican Precinctcommitteeman 6-2
Nolan Brott: 228
Danny W. Cushman: 278
Richard D. Pullen: 266
Republican Precinctcommitteeman 7-1
Thomas Dunlap: 90
RepublicanPrecinctcommitteewoman 1-2
Kristen Zerbst-Stauffer: 45
Republican Precinctcomitteewoman 3-2
Roxanne T. Sharp: 60
Republican Precinctcommitteewoman 4-1
Janae Miller: 74
Republican Precinctcommitteewoman 6-1
Kit Nelson-Barschi: 149
Crystal L. Zerbe: 81
Republican Precinctcommitteewoman 6-2
Jane L. Bakalian: 318
Barbara K. Cushman: 366
Republican Precinctcommitteewoman 7-1
Sara Travnicek: 103
Democrat US Representative
Lynnette Greybull: 6
Steve Helling: 2
Meghan R. Jensen: 1
Democrat Governor
Theresa A. Livingston: 4
Rex Wilde: 4
Democrat Superintendent of Public Instruction
Sergio A. Maldonado Sr.: 9